Privacy declaration

Monique Bonnema Photography in Domburg is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

www.moniquebonnemafotografie.nl

Dr Bearda Bakkerstraat 60 Leeuwarden

+31641657051  

monique@moniquebonnemafotografie.nl

Monique Bonnema is the Data Protection Officer at Monique Bonnema Photography! She can be reached via monique@moniquebonnemafotografie.nl

PERSONAL DATA I PROCESS

Monique Bonnema Photography processes your personal data because you use my service(s) and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that I process:

  • First and last name

  • Address data

  • phone number

  • E-mail address

  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

  • Location data

  • Information about your activities on our website

  • Internet browser and device type

  • Bank account number

  SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Monique Bonnema Photography processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you:

  • Health (for example, by telling us how the delivery went or how the pregnancy is progressing by e-mail).

  • Data from persons younger than 16 years My website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, I cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without that permission, please contact me at monique@moniquebonnemafotografie.nl and I will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO I PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

Monique Bonnema Photography processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

  • To deliver goods and services to you

  • Monique Bonnema Photography analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

  • Monique Bonnema Photography also processes personal data if I am legally obliged to do so, such as data that I need for the tax return.

 

CONTACT FORM

If you fill in a contact form on the website, or send an e-mail, the data you send me will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail require for the complete answering and handling thereof. .

HOW LONG DO I KEEP PERSONAL DATA

Monique Bonnema Photography does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. I use a retention period of 10 years for your personal data.

Monique Bonnema Photography does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Companies that process your data on my behalf:

​​

 

COOKIES

Monique Bonnema Photography only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. It also allows me to optimize my website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

ACCESS, ADAPT OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Monique Bonnema Photography! This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to monique@moniquebonnemafotografie.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond as soon as possible . Monique Bonnema Photography would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

HOW DO I SECURE PERSONAL DATA

Monique Bonnema Photography takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact monique@moniquebonnemafotografie.nl